Zhuxi, China Page

Other names: 助溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.5459 Longitude 110.4678 Altitude (feet) 2919
Lat (DMS) 27° 32' 45N Long (DMS) 110° 28' 4E Altitude (meters) 889
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15924

Weather Charts


Zhuxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jidutang (1.0 nm)
Laotianxi (1.9 nm)
Huangmaojie (2.3 nm)
Niuchangwan (1.0 nm)
Tongmenxi (1.2 nm)
Xiangxing (1.4 nm)
Lannichong (1.7 nm)
Zhulanchong (2.2 nm)
Da'aoshang (3.3 nm)
Qujia (3.3 nm)
Jianyan (1.6 nm)
Sanchaxi (1.8 nm)
Jinzi (2.0 nm)
Laopingtian (2.5 nm)
Pangjiashan (0.6 nm)
Caojia (2.1 nm)
Niulanjiang (2.5 nm)
Maoping (2.6 nm)
Laoyadong (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 41 nm W 261 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 64 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 93 nm N 359 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 94 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 101 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NE Xupu South Railway Station
9.7 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province
22.5 nm SW Changqi, Hongjiang
23.7 nm W Huaihua University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:04 2016