Laotianxi, China Page

Other names: 老田溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.5612 Longitude 110.4375 Altitude (feet) 2578
Lat (DMS) 27° 33' 40N Long (DMS) 110° 26' 15E Altitude (meters) 785
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15760

Weather Charts


Laotianxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laotianxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laotianxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinpenxing (1.5 nm)
Tianmudu (1.8 nm)
Sijiaotian (2.3 nm)
Jiajiantian (2.4 nm)
Yuanjia (2.4 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.5 nm)
Ludutang (1.9 nm)
Dahetang (2.7 nm)
Putan (2.7 nm)
Xiangxing (1.0 nm)
Tongmenxi (1.2 nm)
Zhulanchong (1.9 nm)
Zhuxi (1.9 nm)
Niuchangwan (2.3 nm)
Lannichong (2.4 nm)
Jidutang (1.6 nm)
Huangmaojie (1.9 nm)
Pangjiashan (2.1 nm)
Niulanjiang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 39 nm W 259 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 62 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 92 nm N 0 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 96 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 101 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province
8.7 nm E Xupu South Railway Station
22.0 nm SW Changqi, Hongjiang
22.1 nm W Huaihua University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:32 2016