Niuchangwan, China Page

Other names: 牛场湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.5586 Longitude 110.4800 Altitude (feet) 3681
Lat (DMS) 27° 33' 31N Long (DMS) 110° 28' 48E Altitude (meters) 1121
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15924

Weather Charts


Niuchangwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niuchangwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niuchangwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongmenxi (1.1 nm)
Xiangxing (1.4 nm)
Jidutang (1.9 nm)
Laotianxi (2.3 nm)
Lannichong (0.8 nm)
Zhulanchong (1.6 nm)
Qujia (2.4 nm)
Zhiwan (2.3 nm)
Da'aoshang (2.5 nm)
Huang'en (2.6 nm)
Jinzi (1.2 nm)
Sanchaxi (1.4 nm)
Laopingtian (1.6 nm)
Shuiluotian (2.5 nm)
Yinshan (2.5 nm)
Zhuxi (1.0 nm)
Jianyan (1.5 nm)
Pangjiashan (1.6 nm)
Caojia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 42 nm W 260 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 65 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 92 nm N 358 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 94 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 102 nm N 36 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NE Xupu South Railway Station
10.2 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province
23.5 nm SW Changqi, Hongjiang
24.3 nm W Huaihua University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:36 2016