Jiuzhuangta, China Page

Other names: 九庄塔

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.2261 Longitude 110.2669 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 13' 34N Long (DMS) 110° 16' 1E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21113

Weather Charts


Jiuzhuangta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuzhuangta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuzhuangta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangyang (0.8 nm)
Jigongyu (1.7 nm)
Xiaxi (2.2 nm)
Guishuta (3.1 nm)
Tieluling (3.3 nm)
Zhaojia (1.7 nm)
Zhaojia (1.7 nm)
Bajiao (2.1 nm)
Zhoujia Laowu (2.6 nm)
Changwan (2.8 nm)
Ganzipo (3.0 nm)
Yuanjiata (3.6 nm)
Fengdongbian (1.5 nm)
Aiziyu (3.5 nm)
Yanxiaojing (1.7 nm)
Zhangjia (2.0 nm)
Jinshanjie (2.9 nm)
Jiangjiaya (3.1 nm)
Zhuyuanpo (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 11 nm E 128 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 77 nm N 328 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 74 nm E 104 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 77 nm W 283 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 95 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Jiaoziya
5.8 nm NE Wulingyuan
5.8 nm NE Huanglong Cave
7.7 nm S List of largest bridges in China
7.7 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
11.9 nm S Qingtianping
11.8 nm SE Zhangjiajie Hehua Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:34 2016