Jinshanjie, China Page

Other names: 金山界

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.1874 Longitude 110.2348 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 11' 15N Long (DMS) 110° 14' 5E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46886

Weather Charts


Jinshanjie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinshanjie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinshanjie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guishuta (1.3 nm)
Sanchaxi (1.7 nm)
Mayangping (2.7 nm)
Maogang (2.9 nm)
Yutan (3.2 nm)
Jindangwan (3.4 nm)
Xiaxi (1.0 nm)
Jigongyu (2.0 nm)
Xiangyang (2.6 nm)
Jiuzhuangta (2.9 nm)
Zhangjia (2.2 nm)
Yanxiaojing (2.9 nm)
Jiangjiaya (3.6 nm)
Fengdongbian (3.8 nm)
Yishipo (1.5 nm)
Zhuyuanpo (1.6 nm)
Bilongwan (2.4 nm)
Xiaocunli (2.9 nm)
Heishanwan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 12 nm E 114 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 78 nm N 330 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 75 nm E 102 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 75 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 92 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm S List of largest bridges in China
5.4 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
7.2 nm NE Jiaoziya
8.4 nm NE Wulingyuan
8.4 nm NE Huanglong Cave
9.3 nm S Qingtianping
10.9 nm SW Shidixi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:59 2016