Jigongyu, China Page

Other names: 鸡公峪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.2203 Longitude 110.2355 Altitude (feet) 1089
Lat (DMS) 29° 13' 13N Long (DMS) 110° 14' 8E Altitude (meters) 331
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31273

Weather Charts


Jigongyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jigongyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jigongyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanchaxi (2.1 nm)
Feiqiaowan (2.8 nm)
Maogang (3.0 nm)
Changwan (2.5 nm)
Tieluling (2.5 nm)
Zhaojia (2.5 nm)
Zhaojia (2.6 nm)
Zhoujia Laowu (3.3 nm)
Yuanjiata (3.7 nm)
Xiangyang (1.0 nm)
Jiuzhuangta (1.7 nm)
Zhangjia (2.6 nm)
Yanxiaojing (2.9 nm)
Fengdongbian (3.2 nm)
Xiaxi (1.0 nm)
Guishuta (1.6 nm)
Jinshanjie (2.0 nm)
Yishipo (3.2 nm)
Zhuyuanpo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 12 nm E 122 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 76 nm N 329 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 75 nm W 283 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 75 nm E 103 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 93 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NE Jiaoziya
7.3 nm S List of largest bridges in China
7.3 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
7.4 nm E Wulingyuan
7.4 nm E Huanglong Cave
11.3 nm S Qingtianping
12.4 nm SW Shidixi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:59 2016