Yuanjiata, China Page

Other names: 沅家塔

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.2815 Longitude 110.2408 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 16' 53N Long (DMS) 110° 14' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21158

Weather Charts


Yuanjiata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanjiata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanjiata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liziling (1.6 nm)
Shuijingwan (2.3 nm)
Yanlieya (0.9 nm)
Majiashan (2.0 nm)
Xiangjiapo (2.4 nm)
Tongjiapo (2.8 nm)
Lijiatai (2.9 nm)
Sujiatai (2.9 nm)
Zhushetou (3.4 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.2 nm)
Guanzhuangyu (1.3 nm)
Zhoujia Laowu (1.5 nm)
Zhayushan (2.4 nm)
Bajiao (2.9 nm)
Changwan (1.3 nm)
Tieluling (1.8 nm)
Zhaojia (2.1 nm)
Zhaojia (2.1 nm)
Xiangyang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 15 nm S 135 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 73 nm N 327 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 74 nm W 281 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 76 nm E 106 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 97 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm E Jiaoziya
6.6 nm E Wulingyuan
6.6 nm E Huanglong Cave
11.0 nm S List of largest bridges in China
11.0 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
12.3 nm E Bailong Elevator
14.9 nm S Qingtianping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:17 2016