Bajiao, China Page

Other names: 芭蕉

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.2565 Longitude 110.2872 Altitude (feet) 1223
Lat (DMS) 29° 15' 23N Long (DMS) 110° 17' 14E Altitude (meters) 372
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21158

Weather Charts


Bajiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojia (1.1 nm)
Zhaojia (1.2 nm)
Zhoujia Laowu (1.4 nm)
Xiangyang (2.5 nm)
Yuanjiata (2.9 nm)
Changwan (2.9 nm)
Zhayushan (2.1 nm)
Guanzhuangyu (2.7 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Nanmuxi (3.2 nm)
Lijiatai (3.6 nm)
Ganzipo (1.0 nm)
Maliya (2.2 nm)
Hualonggang (2.6 nm)
Yuxi (2.7 nm)
Tangjiawan (3.1 nm)
Fengdongbian (2.2 nm)
Jiuzhuangta (2.1 nm)
Yanxiaojing (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 12 nm S 138 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 76 nm N 327 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 73 nm E 105 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 77 nm W 281 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 97 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Jiaoziya
4.2 nm E Wulingyuan
4.2 nm E Huanglong Cave
9.7 nm S List of largest bridges in China
9.7 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
10.8 nm NE Bailong Elevator
12.3 nm SE Zhangjiajie Hehua Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:59 2016