Xiangjiapo, China Page

Other names: 向家坡

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.3217 Longitude 110.2404 Altitude (feet) 2017
Lat (DMS) 29° 19' 18N Long (DMS) 110° 14' 25E Altitude (meters) 614
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21158

Weather Charts


Xiangjiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangjiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangjiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongjiapo (1.6 nm)
Zhushetou (2.1 nm)
Tudiya (1.5 nm)
Lutouxi (2.1 nm)
Xinping (2.9 nm)
Gangou (2.8 nm)
Xincunping (3.2 nm)
Shangxiaoxi (3.4 nm)
Majiashan (1.2 nm)
Zhangjiata (1.5 nm)
Sujiatai (1.8 nm)
Lijiatai (2.0 nm)
Zhayushan (2.9 nm)
Yanlieya (1.8 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.9 nm)
Guanzhuangyu (1.9 nm)
Liziling (1.9 nm)
Yuanjiata (2.4 nm)
Zhoujia Laowu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 16 nm S 141 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 71 nm N 326 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 74 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 77 nm E 107 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 99 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SE Jiaoziya
7.4 nm SE Wulingyuan
7.4 nm SE Huanglong Cave
13.4 nm S List of largest bridges in China
11.7 nm E Bailong Elevator
13.4 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
13.6 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:37 2016