Xincunping, China Page

Other names: 新村坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.3743 Longitude 110.2399 Altitude (feet) 1774
Lat (DMS) 29° 22' 27N Long (DMS) 110° 14' 24E Altitude (meters) 540
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31850

Weather Charts


Xincunping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xincunping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xincunping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shu'erli (1.6 nm)
Kuangdongwan (2.9 nm)
Cengjiaya (3.0 nm)
Baiguangping (1.2 nm)
Lijia'nang (1.7 nm)
Chayanyu (3.2 nm)
Lujialing (3.1 nm)
Lujiayu (3.2 nm)
Wangjiapo (3.6 nm)
Shangxiaoxi (1.1 nm)
Gangou (1.9 nm)
Choujiapo (2.6 nm)
Zhiziguai (2.8 nm)
Yajiaoshan (3.0 nm)
Xinping (0.2 nm)
Tudiya (1.8 nm)
Lutouxi (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiata (2.6 nm)
Xiangjiapo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 19 nm S 146 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 69 nm N 325 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 74 nm W 276 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 78 nm E 110 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 95 nm N 42 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SE Jiaoziya
9.3 nm SE Wulingyuan
9.3 nm SE Huanglong Cave
11.7 nm E Bailong Elevator
13.8 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:37 2016