Jiangjiaya, China Page

Other names: 姜家垭

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.1858 Longitude 110.3041 Altitude (feet) 1187
Lat (DMS) 29° 11' 9N Long (DMS) 110° 18' 15E Altitude (meters) 361
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20330

Weather Charts


Jiangjiaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjiaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjiaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjia (1.6 nm)
Zhuyuanpo (2.8 nm)
Xiangyang (3.7 nm)
Yanxiaojing (1.4 nm)
Fengdongbian (2.2 nm)
Jiuzhuangta (3.1 nm)
Yuxi (3.5 nm)
Tangjiawan (3.8 nm)
Zhangjiayu (1.0 nm)
Aiziyu (1.5 nm)
Hongshapo (2.1 nm)
Maotouguan (2.3 nm)
Makou (2.7 nm)
Zhoujiadi (2.9 nm)
Baiyanbi (2.0 nm)
Tongguoyuan (3.0 nm)
Xiaoguanta (3.3 nm)
Xuanshuiping (3.7 nm)
Xiaocunli (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 8 nm E 124 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 71 nm E 102 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 80 nm N 328 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 79 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 94 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm N Jiaoziya
5.9 nm NE Wulingyuan
5.9 nm NE Huanglong Cave
6.0 nm SW List of largest bridges in China
6.0 nm SW List of longest suspension bridge spans
8.8 nm SE Zhangjiajie Hehua Airport
10.2 nm SW Qingtianping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:34 2016