Xuanshuiping, China Page

Other names: 漩水坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.1269 Longitude 110.3240 Altitude (feet) 1778
Lat (DMS) 29° 7' 37N Long (DMS) 110° 19' 26E Altitude (meters) 541
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18339

Weather Charts


Xuanshuiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanshuiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanshuiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanyinta (1.4 nm)
Tongguoyuan (1.9 nm)
Yaping (3.2 nm)
Baiyanbi (1.7 nm)
Maotouguan (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiayu (3.5 nm)
Jiangjiaya (3.7 nm)
Xiaoguanta (1.4 nm)
Fengquanzi (1.9 nm)
Liujiaya (2.6 nm)
Qujiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Longpangang (3.3 nm)
Wangjia Shanbian (1.5 nm)
Lujiahe (1.6 nm)
Zhangjianao (2.3 nm)
Yelongbao (2.5 nm)
Dayongsuo (2.7 nm)
Huoxikan (2.9 nm)
Dingjiatai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 6 nm E 103 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 70 nm E 99 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 83 nm N 328 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 81 nm W 286 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 91 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SW List of largest bridges in China
4.4 nm SW List of longest suspension bridge spans
6.4 nm E Zhangjiajie Hehua Airport
7.9 nm SW Qingtianping
8.7 nm N Wulingyuan
8.7 nm N Huanglong Cave
9.4 nm N Jiaoziya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:54 2016