Huoxikan, China Page

Other names: 火溪坎

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.0922 Longitude 110.2867 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 29° 5' 32N Long (DMS) 110° 17' 12E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14176

Weather Charts


Huoxikan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huoxikan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huoxikan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangtu (1.8 nm)
Xiaoguan (2.7 nm)
Matijie (2.7 nm)
Dawan (3.2 nm)
Yaping (1.7 nm)
Guanyinta (1.7 nm)
Tongguoyuan (2.7 nm)
Xuanshuiping (2.9 nm)
Xiaocunli (3.4 nm)
Yelongbao (1.4 nm)
Wangjia Shanbian (1.9 nm)
Zhangjianao (2.4 nm)
Dingjiatai (2.5 nm)
Lujiahe (2.9 nm)
Dayongsuo (3.4 nm)
Wangjia (0.8 nm)
Yangang (2.1 nm)
Qiaozixi (2.9 nm)
Bamin (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 8 nm E 85 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 71 nm E 98 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 84 nm N 330 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 80 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 88 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans
2.1 nm W List of largest bridges in China
5.1 nm SW Qingtianping
8.2 nm E Zhangjiajie Hehua Airport
10.1 nm W Shidixi
11.3 nm N Wulingyuan
11.3 nm N Huanglong Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:44 2016