Dawan, China Page

Other names: 大湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.1098 Longitude 110.2298 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 6' 35N Long (DMS) 110° 13' 47E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26679

Weather Charts


Dawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiucun (1.8 nm)
Kexi (2.8 nm)
Yunnancun (3.4 nm)
Heishanwan (1.3 nm)
Bilongwan (2.3 nm)
Xiaocunli (2.5 nm)
Mayangping (3.3 nm)
Yishipo (3.6 nm)
Zhuyuanpo (3.7 nm)
Huangtu (1.4 nm)
Yaping (1.9 nm)
Wangjia (3.2 nm)
Huoxikan (3.2 nm)
Xiahehu (1.7 nm)
Matijie (1.8 nm)
Zhonghehu (2.3 nm)
Xiaoguan (2.8 nm)
Xiahehu (3.6 nm)
Bamin (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 11 nm E 92 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 82 nm N 332 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 74 nm E 98 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 77 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 88 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE List of largest bridges in China
1.1 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans
4.6 nm S Qingtianping
7.7 nm SW Shidixi
11.4 nm NE Jiaoziya
11.8 nm NE Wulingyuan
11.8 nm NE Huanglong Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:44 2016