Yaping, China Page

Other names: 鸭坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.1130 Longitude 110.2655 Altitude (feet) 1715
Lat (DMS) 29° 6' 47N Long (DMS) 110° 15' 56E Altitude (meters) 522
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14532

Weather Charts


Yaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawan (1.9 nm)
Heishanwan (2.3 nm)
Xiahehu (3.3 nm)
Xiaocunli (1.9 nm)
Tongguoyuan (2.0 nm)
Bilongwan (2.7 nm)
Zhuyuanpo (3.3 nm)
Guanyinta (1.8 nm)
Yelongbao (2.9 nm)
Wangjia Shanbian (3.0 nm)
Xuanshuiping (3.2 nm)
Baiyanbi (3.5 nm)
Huangtu (1.1 nm)
Huoxikan (1.7 nm)
Wangjia (2.1 nm)
Matijie (2.4 nm)
Xiaoguan (3.1 nm)
Yangang (3.6 nm)
Qiaozixi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 9 nm E 93 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 73 nm E 98 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 83 nm N 330 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 78 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 89 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW List of largest bridges in China
1.3 nm SW List of longest suspension bridge spans
5.4 nm SW Qingtianping
9.5 nm SW Shidixi
10.6 nm N Jiaoziya
9.3 nm E Zhangjiajie Hehua Airport
10.6 nm NE Wulingyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:01 2016