Xiahehu, China Page

Other names: 下贺虎

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.0884 Longitude 110.2084 Altitude (feet) 1246
Lat (DMS) 29° 5' 18N Long (DMS) 110° 12' 30E Altitude (meters) 379
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14440

Weather Charts


Xiahehu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiahehu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiahehu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qijiaoping (2.4 nm)
Zhujiapo (2.5 nm)
Yunnancun (2.8 nm)
Jiucun (1.5 nm)
Dawan (1.7 nm)
Heishanwan (2.8 nm)
Kexi (3.0 nm)
Matijie (1.6 nm)
Xiaoguan (2.4 nm)
Huangtu (2.4 nm)
Yaping (3.3 nm)
Zhonghehu (0.6 nm)
Xiahehu (2.0 nm)
Quedaping (2.8 nm)
Daba (2.9 nm)
Bamin (2.9 nm)
Xibixi (3.2 nm)
Jiankanhe (3.2 nm)
Qingtianping (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 12 nm E 85 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 82 nm N 333 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 76 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 75 nm E 97 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 86 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E List of longest suspension bridge spans
2.1 nm E List of largest bridges in China
3.3 nm S Qingtianping
6.1 nm W Shidixi
13.0 nm NE Jiaoziya
12.3 nm E Zhangjiajie Hehua Airport
13.5 nm NE Wulingyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:10 2016