Daba, China Page

Other names: 大坝

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.0419 Longitude 110.2248 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 2' 31N Long (DMS) 110° 13' 29E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Daba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xibixi (1.2 nm)
Xiahehu (1.6 nm)
Jiankanhe (2.2 nm)
Quedaping (2.2 nm)
Xiaoguan (1.8 nm)
Matijie (2.4 nm)
Zhonghehu (2.6 nm)
Xiahehu (2.9 nm)
Bamin (0.9 nm)
Fanjiapo (1.2 nm)
Qiaozixi (2.6 nm)
Qingtianping (0.5 nm)
Madonghe (1.4 nm)
Madong (1.4 nm)
Yaomahe (2.7 nm)
Huangjiazhai (3.3 nm)
Yanjiawan (3.5 nm)
Zhuofu (3.5 nm)
Qixi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 12 nm E 72 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 74 nm E 95 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 78 nm W 291 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 84 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 85 nm N 333 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Qingtianping
3.6 nm N List of longest suspension bridge spans
3.6 nm N List of largest bridges in China
6.6 nm W Shidixi
12.0 nm E Zhangjiajie Hehua Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:34 2016