Yaomahe, China Page

Other names: 要马河

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.0058 Longitude 110.1934 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 0' 21N Long (DMS) 110° 11' 36E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yaomahe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaomahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaomahe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laozhuang (1.7 nm)
Biesha (2.2 nm)
Maojiadong (2.3 nm)
Muzike (2.4 nm)
Laohudong (3.1 nm)
Xibixi (1.8 nm)
Jiankanhe (2.0 nm)
Qingtianping (2.3 nm)
Quedaping (2.6 nm)
Daba (2.7 nm)
Xiahehu (3.1 nm)
Madong (1.3 nm)
Madonghe (1.4 nm)
Yanjiawan (2.1 nm)
Huangjiazhai (1.0 nm)
Guizhuyuan (1.6 nm)
Longtanxi (2.0 nm)
Caojiazhai (3.0 nm)
Zhengjiatai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 14 nm E 66 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 81 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 76 nm E 93 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 77 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 87 nm N 335 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Qingtianping
5.6 nm NW Shidixi
6.2 nm NE List of longest suspension bridge spans
6.2 nm NE List of largest bridges in China
11.9 nm W Tusi Sites
13.8 nm NW Kesha Township
14.3 nm NE Zhangjiajie Hehua Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:54 2016