Jiankanhe, China Page

Other names: 涧坎河

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.0388 Longitude 110.1839 Altitude (feet) 1210
Lat (DMS) 29° 2' 20N Long (DMS) 110° 11' 2E Altitude (meters) 368
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Jiankanhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiankanhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiankanhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazhuang (1.9 nm)
Biesha (2.0 nm)
Laohudong (2.3 nm)
Luozizhuang (2.7 nm)
Quedaping (0.5 nm)
Xiahehu (1.3 nm)
Zhujiapo (2.2 nm)
Zhonghehu (2.7 nm)
Qijiaoping (2.9 nm)
Xibixi (1.0 nm)
Madong (1.9 nm)
Madonghe (1.9 nm)
Qingtianping (2.1 nm)
Daba (2.2 nm)
Yaomahe (2.0 nm)
Laozhuang (2.1 nm)
Maojiadong (2.6 nm)
Huangjiazhai (3.0 nm)
Muzike (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 14 nm E 74 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 76 nm W 292 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 83 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 85 nm N 334 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 76 nm E 95 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E Qingtianping
4.5 nm W Shidixi
4.9 nm NE List of longest suspension bridge spans
4.9 nm NE List of largest bridges in China
11.6 nm W Tusi Sites
12.6 nm W Kesha Township
14.1 nm E Zhangjiajie Hehua Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:44 2016