Kexi, China Page

Other names: 柯溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.1335 Longitude 110.1846 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 8' 1N Long (DMS) 110° 11' 5E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54956

Weather Charts


Kexi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kexi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kexi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yantouwan (1.2 nm)
Yunnancun (1.4 nm)
Yunnan (2.1 nm)
Yanjiapo (2.6 nm)
Mayangping (1.6 nm)
Jindangwan (2.2 nm)
Yishipo (2.7 nm)
Yutan (3.1 nm)
Sanchaxi (4.0 nm)
Maogang (4.1 nm)
Heishanwan (2.3 nm)
Bilongwan (2.6 nm)
Dawan (2.8 nm)
Jiucun (1.5 nm)
Xiahehu (3.0 nm)
Qijiaoping (3.2 nm)
Zhonghehu (3.3 nm)
Shangwufeng (3.4 nm)
Zhujiapo (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 13 nm E 97 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 79 nm N 333 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 74 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 77 nm E 99 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 88 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE List of largest bridges in China
3.9 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans
6.2 nm S Qingtianping
6.7 nm SW Shidixi
11.3 nm NE Jiaoziya
12.4 nm NE Wulingyuan
12.4 nm NE Huanglong Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:34 2016