Dashubi, China Page

Other names: 大树碧

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.9758 Longitude 109.5282 Altitude (feet) 1909
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 33N Long (DMS) 109° 31' 42E Altitude (meters) 581
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14292

Weather Charts


Dashubi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashubi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashubi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangjiazhai (1.7 nm)
Zhujiazhai (1.8 nm)
Yejiazhai (2.3 nm)
Zexiping (3.6 nm)
Bizhaiping (1.7 nm)
Zanzhazhula (2.8 nm)
Lela (3.0 nm)
Ranjiazhai (3.4 nm)
Sangebu (3.7 nm)
Kulie (4.2 nm)
Aoze (1.7 nm)
Baixing (3.1 nm)
Xiajiche (3.3 nm)
Budi (3.2 nm)
Yongming (3.4 nm)
Ceba (2.1 nm)
Wula (3.7 nm)
Baoge (3.6 nm)
Shuxike (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 48 nm W 311 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 48 nm E 80 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 66 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 80 nm N 358 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 92 nm S 174 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
12.5 nm NW Jiaba
16.7 nm N Nongche
23.1 nm E Tusi Sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:56 2016