Xiajiche, China Page

Other names: 下几车

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.0123 Longitude 109.5749 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 0' 44N Long (DMS) 109° 34' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13862

Weather Charts


Xiajiche Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiajiche Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiajiche Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ranjiazhai (1.8 nm)
Bizhaiping (1.9 nm)
Dashubi (3.3 nm)
Chayuan (3.6 nm)
Sangebu (3.5 nm)
Kulie (1.4 nm)
Lengduo (1.4 nm)
Yazhai (2.3 nm)
Chemeng (2.3 nm)
Nibi (3.7 nm)
Niege (3.9 nm)
Tongyan (1.5 nm)
Malao (2.1 nm)
Songjiagou (3.1 nm)
Liulangxi (3.5 nm)
Yongming (1.2 nm)
Budi (2.4 nm)
Aoze (3.3 nm)
Fenshuiling (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 45 nm E 83 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 49 nm W 307 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 69 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 78 nm N 356 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NW Jiaba
13.8 nm N Nongche
15.6 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
20.5 nm E Kesha Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:33 2016