Aoze, China Page

Other names: 熬泽

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.9601 Longitude 109.5541 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 28° 57' 36N Long (DMS) 109° 33' 15E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14796

Weather Charts


Aoze Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoze Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoze Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashubi (1.7 nm)
Liangjiazhai (3.3 nm)
Zhujiazhai (3.4 nm)
Yejiazhai (3.7 nm)
Bizhaiping (2.6 nm)
Yongming (2.8 nm)
Xiajiche (3.3 nm)
Tongyan (3.8 nm)
Ranjiazhai (4.2 nm)
Baixing (1.5 nm)
Budi (2.0 nm)
Fenshuiling (2.4 nm)
Malao (3.4 nm)
Ceba (1.1 nm)
Baoge (2.2 nm)
Shangkaliu (2.8 nm)
Shuxike (3.1 nm)
Wula (3.4 nm)
Pojiaoping (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 47 nm E 79 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 50 nm W 311 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 65 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 81 nm N 357 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 91 nm S 175 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
14.1 nm NW Jiaba
17.1 nm N Nongche
21.8 nm E Tusi Sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:48 2016