Ranjiazhai, China Page

Other names: 冉家寨

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.0304 Longitude 109.5477 Altitude (feet) 2083
Lat (DMS) 29° 1' 49N Long (DMS) 109° 32' 52E Altitude (meters) 634
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13988

Weather Charts


Ranjiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranjiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranjiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chayuan (1.8 nm)
Sangebu (1.8 nm)
Zanzhazhula (2.4 nm)
Xihuping (2.6 nm)
Xiwuping (2.9 nm)
Liangjiazhai (3.3 nm)
Lela (3.2 nm)
Lijiazhai (3.4 nm)
Yazhai (1.2 nm)
Nibi (2.8 nm)
Niege (3.4 nm)
Kulie (1.2 nm)
Xiajiche (1.8 nm)
Lengduo (2.2 nm)
Yongming (3.0 nm)
Chemeng (3.1 nm)
Tongyan (3.2 nm)
Bizhaiping (1.7 nm)
Dashubi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 47 nm W 307 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 47 nm E 84 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 69 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 77 nm N 357 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm NW Jiaba
13.3 nm NE Nongche
16.4 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
23.3 nm N Ciyantang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:14 2016