Yongming, China Page

Other names: 永明

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.9959 Longitude 109.5893 Altitude (feet) 2034
Lat (DMS) 28° 59' 45N Long (DMS) 109° 35' 21E Altitude (meters) 619
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13840

Weather Charts


Yongming Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongming Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongming Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bizhaiping (2.5 nm)
Ranjiazhai (3.0 nm)
Dashubi (3.4 nm)
Tongyan (1.0 nm)
Xiajiche (1.2 nm)
Lengduo (2.1 nm)
Kulie (2.6 nm)
Chemeng (2.8 nm)
Yazhai (3.6 nm)
Malao (1.0 nm)
Liulangxi (2.3 nm)
Songjiagou (2.5 nm)
Gaodongxi (3.5 nm)
Budi (1.3 nm)
Fenshuiling (2.5 nm)
Aoze (2.8 nm)
Baixing (3.3 nm)
Ceba (3.9 nm)
Dongtang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 45 nm E 81 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 50 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 68 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 79 nm N 356 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 93 nm S 176 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm N Nongche
13.8 nm NW Jiaba
14.8 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
20.0 nm E Kesha Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:53 2016