Budi, China Page

Other names: 埠地

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.9746 Longitude 109.5894 Altitude (feet) 1961
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 29N Long (DMS) 109° 35' 22E Altitude (meters) 597
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14421

Weather Charts


Budi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aoze (2.0 nm)
Ceba (3.0 nm)
Bizhaiping (3.0 nm)
Dashubi (3.2 nm)
Yongming (1.3 nm)
Malao (1.4 nm)
Tongyan (2.1 nm)
Xiajiche (2.4 nm)
Lengduo (3.4 nm)
Kulie (3.8 nm)
Chemeng (4.0 nm)
Liulangxi (2.1 nm)
Dongtang (3.1 nm)
Songjiagou (3.2 nm)
Gaodongxi (3.2 nm)
Fenshuiling (1.3 nm)
Baixing (2.0 nm)
Shangkaliu (3.2 nm)
Baoge (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 45 nm E 80 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 51 nm W 309 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 67 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 80 nm N 356 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 92 nm S 176 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
14.7 nm NW Jiaba
15.8 nm N Nongche
19.9 nm E Tusi Sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:20 2016