Lela, China Page

Other names: 克拉

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.0124 Longitude 109.4897 Altitude (feet) 1761
Lat (DMS) 29° 0' 45N Long (DMS) 109° 29' 23E Altitude (meters) 536
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14006

Weather Charts


Lela Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lela Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lela Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takedong (1.2 nm)
Kedong (1.3 nm)
Zexiping (1.4 nm)
Laxidong (2.1 nm)
Zenongping (2.8 nm)
Tuche (2.7 nm)
Sangebu (1.9 nm)
Xihuping (2.0 nm)
Xiwuping (2.1 nm)
Xizao (2.0 nm)
Yongjiu (2.3 nm)
Chayuan (2.8 nm)
Laomulin (3.0 nm)
Tianjing (3.0 nm)
Zanzhazhula (0.8 nm)
Bizhaiping (2.8 nm)
Liangjiazhai (1.4 nm)
Zhujiazhai (1.9 nm)
Yejiazhai (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 45 nm W 311 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 50 nm E 83 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 68 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 78 nm N 359 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 133 nm N 318
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NW Jiaba
15.2 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
15.7 nm NE Nongche
24.9 nm N Ciyantang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:09 2016