Xiyezhuangtou, China Page

Other names: 西野庄头

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.6329 Longitude 115.3790 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 37° 37' 58N Long (DMS) 115° 22' 44E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42547

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiyezhuangtou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiyezhuangtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiyezhuangtou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xihanjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Yanjiazhai (3.7 nm)
Dingjiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Hanlinzhuang (4.2 nm)
Wanghaizhuang (1.4 nm)
Dibeiqiao (2.9 nm)
Xishageda (3.4 nm)
Guandaoli (3.5 nm)
Dongdibei (4.3 nm)
Guijiazhuang (5.2 nm)
Lingzangkou (1.3 nm)
Leitou (2.1 nm)
Fanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Yanjiawu (1.7 nm)
Matouli (3.4 nm)
Fuguan (3.9 nm)
Beichuyi (4.1 nm)
Miaoshang (4.9 nm)
Fushuidian (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 36 nm E 103
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 50 nm N 320 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 72 nm N 5
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 80 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm W Wangkou, Hebei
9.9 nm N Mazhuang Township, Xinji
9.7 nm NW Nanzhiqiong
10.3 nm SE Jizhou Town
10.9 nm SE Jizhou District, Hengshui
14.2 nm N Xincheng, Xinji
12.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:29:51 2016