Beichuyi, China Page

Other names: 北褚宜

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.5753 Longitude 115.4270 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 37° 34' 31N Long (DMS) 115° 25' 37E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45741

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beichuyi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beichuyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beichuyi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuguan (1.4 nm)
Miaoshang (2.9 nm)
Beifengzhao (3.6 nm)
Yanjiawu (3.8 nm)
Leitou (3.1 nm)
Xiejiazhuang (4.2 nm)
Xiyezhuangtou (4.1 nm)
Lingzangkou (4.4 nm)
Fanzhuang (4.7 nm)
Beiyulin (2.6 nm)
Yijin (2.7 nm)
Xiaozhai (2.7 nm)
Nanweichi (3.7 nm)
Diliwang (3.9 nm)
Fushuidian (1.5 nm)
Xujiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Beichenjiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Songjiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Dongqianjiazhuang (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 33 nm E 98
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 54 nm N 321 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 63 nm W 229
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 79 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm E Jizhou Town
7.6 nm E Jizhou District, Hengshui
8.5 nm NW Wangkou, Hebei
12.7 nm S Nangong
14.0 nm NW Mazhuang Township, Xinji
13.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Hebei province
13.8 nm NW Nanzhiqiong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:36:26 2016