Nanweichi, China Page

Other names: 南尉迟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.5718 Longitude 115.5050 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 37° 34' 18N Long (DMS) 115° 30' 18E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41102

Weather Charts


Nanweichi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanweichi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanweichi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaozhai (1.2 nm)
Beiyulin (1.8 nm)
Xujiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Nan'anyangcheng (1.4 nm)
Nanliang (2.6 nm)
Yijin (2.6 nm)
Liangxinzhuang (3.9 nm)
Sunducun (4.3 nm)
Xiejiazhuang (4.2 nm)
Yaowa (4.5 nm)
Sundu (4.6 nm)
Xiaoqi (1.9 nm)
Jizhou (2.6 nm)
Houzhong (3.3 nm)
Diliwang (1.5 nm)
Shilipu (2.6 nm)
Yangkong Wucun (3.1 nm)
Chenjiazhai (3.6 nm)
Songjiazhuang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 29 nm E 99
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 57 nm N 318 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 75 nm N 0
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 81 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 92 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SE Jizhou Town
3.9 nm E Jizhou District, Hengshui
11.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Hebei province
12.7 nm NE Taocheng District
13.6 nm SW Nangong
11.8 nm NW Wangkou, Hebei
12.9 nm NE Hengshui High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:34 2016