Yijin, China Page

Other names: 宜津

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.6044 Longitude 115.4700 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 37° 36' 16N Long (DMS) 115° 28' 12E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47227

Weather Charts


Yijin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yijin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yijin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beichuyi (2.7 nm)
Leitou (2.6 nm)
Fuguan (4.0 nm)
Xiejiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Sundu (2.8 nm)
Sunducun (2.8 nm)
Fanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Yaowa (3.3 nm)
Beizhaomo (3.8 nm)
Fujiazhuang (4.1 nm)
Nan'anyangcheng (2.1 nm)
Nanliang (2.5 nm)
Liangxinzhuang (3.6 nm)
Xiaozhai (1.4 nm)
Nanweichi (2.6 nm)
Beiyulin (3.0 nm)
Diliwang (3.7 nm)
Fushuidian (4.1 nm)
Xujiazhuang (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 31 nm E 102
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 54 nm N 318 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 73 nm N 1
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 81 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SE Jizhou Town
6.3 nm SE Jizhou District, Hengshui
9.6 nm W Wangkou, Hebei
10.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Hebei province
12.5 nm NE Taocheng District
13.5 nm NW Mazhuang Township, Xinji
14.8 nm S Nangong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:50 2016