Fanzhuang, China Page

Other names: Fan-chia-chuang,Fanjiazhuang

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.6522 Longitude 115.4419 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 37° 39' 8N Long (DMS) 115° 26' 31E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51307

Weather Charts


Fanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingzangkou (2.0 nm)
Xishageda (3.4 nm)
Xiyezhuangtou (3.2 nm)
Wanghaizhuang (3.4 nm)
Fujiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Guandaoli (2.2 nm)
Hengshangying (2.9 nm)
Guijiazhuang (4.1 nm)
Langziqiao (4.8 nm)
Xiejiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Sundu (2.5 nm)
Sunducun (2.8 nm)
Beizhaomo (3.0 nm)
Yaowa (3.6 nm)
Henan Zengjiazhuang (4.2 nm)
Leitou (1.8 nm)
Yijin (3.2 nm)
Beichuyi (4.7 nm)
Xiaozhai (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 33 nm E 106
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 51 nm N 317 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 70 nm N 3
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 83 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm W Wangkou, Hebei
8.7 nm SE Jizhou Town
9.1 nm SE Jizhou District, Hengshui
9.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Hebei province
10.5 nm NW Mazhuang Township, Xinji
11.4 nm NW Nanzhiqiong
12.1 nm NE Taocheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:56 2016