Xishageda, China Page

Other names: 西沙疙瘩

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.6899 Longitude 115.3880 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 37° 41' 24N Long (DMS) 115° 23' 17E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43222

Weather Charts


Xishageda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishageda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishageda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dibeiqiao (1.8 nm)
Dongdibei (2.0 nm)
Mengjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Wenlangkou (3.7 nm)
Guijiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Beitulukou (3.3 nm)
Gucheng (3.4 nm)
Langwo (4.4 nm)
Beishangjiazhuang (4.0 nm)
Niejiazhuang (4.3 nm)
Guandaoli (1.4 nm)
Fanzhuang (3.4 nm)
Fujiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Wanghaizhuang (2.2 nm)
Lingzangkou (2.7 nm)
Xiyezhuangtou (3.4 nm)
Xihanjiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Leitou (4.1 nm)
Yanjiawu (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 36 nm E 108
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 48 nm N 317 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 68 nm N 5
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 83 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm W Wangkou, Hebei
7.1 nm NW Mazhuang Township, Xinji
8.1 nm NW Nanzhiqiong
11.0 nm N Xincheng, Xinji
10.8 nm E List of major power stations in Hebei province
12.1 nm SE Jizhou Town
14.1 nm N Hemujing Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:00 2016