Dibeiqiao, China Page

Other names: 堤北桥

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.6768 Longitude 115.3550 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 37° 40' 36N Long (DMS) 115° 21' 18E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38572

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dibeiqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dibeiqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dibeiqiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanlinzhuang (2.4 nm)
Wenlangkou (2.7 nm)
Dingjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Wangkou (4.1 nm)
Dongdibei (1.5 nm)
Mengjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Gucheng (3.9 nm)
Niejiazhuang (4.2 nm)
Beitulukou (4.3 nm)
Siqiying (4.1 nm)
Xishageda (1.8 nm)
Lingzangkou (2.8 nm)
Guandaoli (3.0 nm)
Guijiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Leitou (4.4 nm)
Wanghaizhuang (1.5 nm)
Xihanjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Xiyezhuangtou (2.9 nm)
Yanjiawu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 37 nm E 106
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 47 nm N 319 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 69 nm N 6
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 82 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm W Wangkou, Hebei
7.0 nm N Mazhuang Township, Xinji
7.1 nm NW Nanzhiqiong
11.3 nm N Xincheng, Xinji
14.7 nm N Hemujing Township
12.8 nm SE Jizhou Town
12.6 nm E List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:41:27 2016