Siqiying, China Page

Other names: 四七营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.7313 Longitude 115.3020 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 37° 43' 53N Long (DMS) 115° 18' 7E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40977

Weather Charts


Siqiying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siqiying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Siqiying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guoxi (1.2 nm)
Nanzhiqiu (3.5 nm)
Nanpeng (4.0 nm)
Daying (1.5 nm)
Mudian (2.2 nm)
Hengqiu (2.3 nm)
Mazhuang (3.1 nm)
Dongying (3.7 nm)
Xixie (3.9 nm)
Niejiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Mengjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Dongdibei (2.8 nm)
Gucheng (2.7 nm)
Langwo (4.0 nm)
Wenlangkou (1.6 nm)
Hankou (2.6 nm)
Hanlinzhuang (3.6 nm)
Dibeiqiao (4.1 nm)
Dingjiazhuang (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 43 nm N 319 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 41 nm E 110
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 66 nm N 8
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 83 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N Mazhuang Township, Xinji
3.3 nm W Nanzhiqiong
4.6 nm S Wangkou, Hebei
7.8 nm N Xincheng, Xinji
10.4 nm NW Tianjiazhuang Township
11.4 nm N Hemujing Township
12.1 nm NW Xinji, Xinji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:56 2016