Hengshangying, China Page

Other names: 衡尚营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.6926 Longitude 115.4770 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 37° 41' 33N Long (DMS) 115° 28' 37E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40983

Weather Charts


Hengshangying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengshangying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengshangying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guandaoli (2.9 nm)
Guijiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Langziqiao (1.9 nm)
Zhaojiaquan (2.9 nm)
Beishangjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Daliulin (4.3 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Beizengjiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Henan Zengjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Julu (3.9 nm)
Jiaowang (3.7 nm)
Jiaogao (3.8 nm)
Fujiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Beizhaomo (2.3 nm)
Sundu (2.8 nm)
Fanzhuang (2.9 nm)
Sunducun (3.1 nm)
Xiejiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Yaowa (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 32 nm E 111
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 51 nm W 314 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 68 nm N 1
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 86 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Hebei province
9.8 nm SE Jizhou Town
9.9 nm SE Jizhou District, Hengshui
10.1 nm NW Mazhuang Township, Xinji
9.6 nm W Wangkou, Hebei
9.7 nm E Taocheng District
10.4 nm E Hengshui Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:34 2016