Yanjiazhai, China Page

Other names: 阎家寨

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.5947 Longitude 115.3180 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 37° 35' 41N Long (DMS) 115° 19' 5E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23725

Weather Charts


Yanjiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanjiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nangucheng (1.4 nm)
Beijia (1.8 nm)
Dujiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Chezhangzhuan (3.1 nm)
Niankou (3.2 nm)
Baiyazhuang (3.3 nm)
Xihanjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Dingjiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Wangkou (4.0 nm)
Hanlinzhuang (4.7 nm)
Wanghaizhuang (4.4 nm)
Matouli (0.8 nm)
Yanjiawu (2.2 nm)
Miaoshang (3.7 nm)
Xiyezhuangtou (3.7 nm)
Houxuejiazhai (2.8 nm)
Renrangli (3.8 nm)
Liuhu (3.8 nm)
Beifengzhao (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 38 nm E 99
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 50 nm N 324 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 60 nm W 225
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 77 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NW Wangkou, Hebei
10.1 nm NW Nanzhiqiong
11.5 nm N Mazhuang Township, Xinji
14.0 nm S Nangong
12.2 nm E Jizhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:34 2016