Dong'erdaohe, China Page

Other names: Dong’erdaohe,东二道河

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.4179 Longitude 114.9710 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 39° 25' 4N Long (DMS) 114° 58' 16E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11555

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dong'erdaohe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dong'erdaohe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dong'erdaohe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wushimudi (1.1 nm)
Wang'anzhen (2.2 nm)
Huangtaiyuan (2.1 nm)
Shuangtuo (2.8 nm)
Caoyagoumen (2.8 nm)
Baojialu (1.3 nm)
Baohe (1.8 nm)
Chadaozi (2.9 nm)
Tayayi (1.1 nm)
Dadonggou (1.1 nm)
Banpuzhuang (2.5 nm)
Beipu (2.5 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Caodianqiao (0.6 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Shanghuatai (2.6 nm)
Shangpu (3.0 nm)
Yinshankou (2.8 nm)
Sunjiazhuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 43 nm S 143
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 69 nm S 190 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 57 nm E 68
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 79 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 69 nm E 71 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NE Juma River (China)
14.0 nm W Geyuan Temple
17.6 nm E Western Qing tombs
24.9 nm E Yi County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:48:50 2016