Banpuzhuang, China Page

Other names: 板铺庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.4466 Longitude 115.0087 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 39° 26' 48N Long (DMS) 115° 0' 31E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12055

Weather Charts


Banpuzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banpuzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banpuzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baohe (1.9 nm)
Dong'erdaohe (2.5 nm)
Baojialu (2.8 nm)
Wushimudi (3.3 nm)
Chadaozi (3.3 nm)
Yushutai (1.7 nm)
Nanzhuang (2.9 nm)
Wulonggou (3.3 nm)
Beizhaojiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Beizhuang (3.7 nm)
Xiaozhuang (4.0 nm)
Liangjiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Hebei (1.8 nm)
Tayayi (1.6 nm)
Dadonggou (2.3 nm)
Lijiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Beipu (3.0 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Caodianqiao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 43 nm S 146
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 54 nm E 69
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 71 nm S 191 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 77 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 66 nm E 72 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NE Juma River (China)
16.2 nm W Geyuan Temple
16.3 nm E Western Qing tombs
23.5 nm E Yi County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:34 2016