Chadaozi, China Page

Other names: 岔道子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.4607 Longitude 114.9398 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 39° 27' 39N Long (DMS) 114° 56' 23E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chadaozi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chadaozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chadaozi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangnianzigou (2.2 nm)
Xiaohuangling (2.9 nm)
Cuijiagoumen (1.7 nm)
Wulonggou (2.0 nm)
Houzhuangzi (2.5 nm)
Beizhaojiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Sandaocheng (3.0 nm)
Shijiagou (3.6 nm)
Beizhuang (3.5 nm)
Baohe (1.5 nm)
Tayayi (3.3 nm)
Baojialu (1.7 nm)
Shuangtuo (1.5 nm)
Huangtaiyuan (2.2 nm)
Wushimudi (2.4 nm)
Dujiatai (2.6 nm)
Dong'erdaohe (2.9 nm)
Caodianqiao (3.3 nm)
Wang'anzhen (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 46 nm S 144
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 71 nm S 189 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 57 nm E 71
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 76 nm N 359 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 69 nm E 73 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NE Juma River (China)
13.6 nm SW Geyuan Temple
19.6 nm E Western Qing tombs
28.2 nm NW Yu County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:11 2016