Shuangtuo, China Page

Other names: 双坨

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.4413 Longitude 114.9183 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 39° 26' 29N Long (DMS) 114° 55' 6E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10083

Weather Charts


Shuangtuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangtuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangtuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohuangling (1.8 nm)
Yanmeidong (2.6 nm)
Panjiapu (2.8 nm)
Cimihua (2.7 nm)
Chadaozi (1.5 nm)
Shangnianzigou (2.2 nm)
Cuijiagoumen (2.9 nm)
Baojialu (1.6 nm)
Wushimudi (1.8 nm)
Baohe (2.3 nm)
Caodianqiao (2.9 nm)
Dong'erdaohe (2.8 nm)
Huangtaiyuan (1.0 nm)
Dujiatai (1.1 nm)
Changling (2.2 nm)
Dongxinzhuang (2.7 nm)
Wang'anzhen (2.8 nm)
Caoyagoumen (2.9 nm)
Qijiagou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 46 nm S 142
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 70 nm S 188 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 58 nm E 70
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 77 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 70 nm E 72 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NE Juma River (China)
12.2 nm SW Geyuan Temple
20.3 nm E Western Qing tombs
28.6 nm NW Yu County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:50:59 2016