Baohe, China Page

Other names: 薄荷

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.4481 Longitude 114.9667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 39° 26' 53N Long (DMS) 114° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10710

Weather Charts


Baohe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baohe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baohe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chadaozi (1.5 nm)
Huangtaiyuan (2.3 nm)
Shuangtuo (2.3 nm)
Dujiatai (3.0 nm)
Wulonggou (2.5 nm)
Beizhaojiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Cuijiagoumen (2.9 nm)
Beizhuang (3.6 nm)
Houzhuangzi (3.6 nm)
Banpuzhuang (1.9 nm)
Yushutai (2.9 nm)
Baojialu (1.1 nm)
Dong'erdaohe (1.8 nm)
Wushimudi (1.9 nm)
Tayayi (1.9 nm)
Caodianqiao (2.3 nm)
Dadonggou (2.5 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Wang'anzhen (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 45 nm S 144
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 71 nm S 190 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 56 nm E 70
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 77 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 68 nm E 72 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NE Juma River (China)
14.4 nm SW Geyuan Temple
18.2 nm E Western Qing tombs
25.4 nm E Yi County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:01 2016