Huangtaiyuan, China Page

Other names: 黄台院

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.4258 Longitude 114.9273 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 39° 25' 33N Long (DMS) 114° 55' 38E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10449

Weather Charts


Huangtaiyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangtaiyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangtaiyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dujiatai (0.9 nm)
Changling (1.9 nm)
Xiaohuangling (2.5 nm)
Panjiapu (2.8 nm)
Shuangtuo (1.0 nm)
Chadaozi (2.2 nm)
Shangnianzigou (3.2 nm)
Wushimudi (1.0 nm)
Baojialu (1.2 nm)
Caodianqiao (2.0 nm)
Dong'erdaohe (2.1 nm)
Baohe (2.3 nm)
Wang'anzhen (1.8 nm)
Caoyagoumen (2.0 nm)
Dongxinzhuang (2.1 nm)
Yinshankou (3.0 nm)
Nanzhaojiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Qijiagou (2.9 nm)
Sunjiazhuang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 45 nm S 141
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 69 nm S 189 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 58 nm E 69
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 78 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 70 nm E 71 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NE Juma River (China)
12.2 nm W Geyuan Temple
19.7 nm E Western Qing tombs
29.6 nm NW Yu County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:01 2016