Sunjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 孙家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.3672 Longitude 114.9382 Altitude (feet) 2621
Lat (DMS) 39° 22' 2N Long (DMS) 114° 56' 18E Altitude (meters) 798
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12856

Weather Charts


Sunjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanzhaojiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Dongliujiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Qijiagou (2.4 nm)
Yinshankou (0.6 nm)
Wang'anzhen (1.8 nm)
Caoyagoumen (1.8 nm)
Caodianqiao (2.8 nm)
Dongxinzhuang (2.8 nm)
Wushimudi (3.2 nm)
Huangtaiyuan (3.6 nm)
Shanghuatai (1.2 nm)
Miaozigouzhang (1.8 nm)
Shangpu (2.2 nm)
Shengjiapu (2.7 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (0.9 nm)
Lidigou (2.3 nm)
Tanjiagou (3.1 nm)
Niugouzhang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 41 nm S 139
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 66 nm S 189 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 59 nm E 66
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 82 nm N 359 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 71 nm E 69 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm NE Juma River (China)
11.9 nm W Geyuan Temple
18.9 nm E Western Qing tombs
26.1 nm E Yi County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:03 2016