Miaozigouzhang, China Page

Other names: 庙子沟掌

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.3460 Longitude 114.9662 Altitude (feet) 3658
Lat (DMS) 39° 20' 46N Long (DMS) 114° 57' 58E Altitude (meters) 1114
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13805

Weather Charts


Miaozigouzhang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaozigouzhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaozigouzhang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Sunjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Lidigou (2.8 nm)
Nanzhaojiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Dongliujiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Shanghuatai (1.8 nm)
Shangpu (1.7 nm)
Yinshankou (2.2 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Wang'anzhen (3.4 nm)
Caodianqiao (3.8 nm)
Caoyagoumen (3.6 nm)
Dadonggou (4.1 nm)
Shengjiapu (1.2 nm)
Xiatielu (2.4 nm)
Madaqu (3.0 nm)
Tanjiagou (2.2 nm)
Houlaopo (3.2 nm)
Lijiapu (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 40 nm S 139
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 65 nm S 191 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 59 nm E 64
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 83 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 70 nm E 67 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm NE Juma River (China)
13.2 nm W Geyuan Temple
17.6 nm E Western Qing tombs
24.8 nm E Yi County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:01 2016