Liangjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 梁家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.4377 Longitude 115.0389 Altitude (feet) 2060
Lat (DMS) 39° 26' 16N Long (DMS) 115° 2' 20E Altitude (meters) 627
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13040

Weather Charts


Liangjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banpuzhuang (1.5 nm)
Tayayi (2.3 nm)
Dadonggou (2.7 nm)
Dong'erdaohe (3.4 nm)
Baohe (3.4 nm)
Hebei (0.9 nm)
Yushutai (2.2 nm)
Nanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Huangjinwan (3.1 nm)
Yinjiazhuang (4.2 nm)
Dapanshi (2.3 nm)
Yanjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Caijiayu (3.4 nm)
Huangtuliang (3.4 nm)
Lijiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Yumutai (2.5 nm)
Beipu (2.7 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 42 nm S 148
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 53 nm E 68
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 71 nm S 193 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 78 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 65 nm E 71 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NE Juma River (China)
14.8 nm E Western Qing tombs
17.3 nm W Geyuan Temple
22.0 nm E Yi County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:17 2016