Dahao, China Page

Other names: 大郝

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.0090 Longitude 114.7450 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 37° 0' 32N Long (DMS) 114° 44' 42E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81797

Weather Charts


Dahao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanhan (2.6 nm)
Nanhe (2.9 nm)
Dadonghan (3.1 nm)
Heyang (3.3 nm)
Jiazhuang (4.1 nm)
Sunying (1.7 nm)
Dongxuetun (2.4 nm)
Shaotun (3.2 nm)
Baifo (3.6 nm)
Gangshang (3.9 nm)
Beiwangzhuang (4.4 nm)
Xiaozhuang (2.2 nm)
Xirencheng (3.1 nm)
Xisanzhao (3.7 nm)
Houguo (4.0 nm)
Liangzhuang (4.6 nm)
Niezhuang (2.2 nm)
Dongsanzhao (3.5 nm)
Dongnanzhang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 16 nm W 243
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 32 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 55 nm S 200
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 76 nm N 358 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 90 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW Nanhe County
8.0 nm N Ren County
10.0 nm NE Xindian, Ren County
12.1 nm W Qiaodong District, Xingtai
12.6 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Shunde
12.5 nm W List of major power stations in Hebei province
13.0 nm W Xingtai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:45 2016