Houguo, China Page

Other names: 侯郭

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.9969 Longitude 114.8270 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 49N Long (DMS) 114° 49' 37E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70055

Weather Charts


Houguo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houguo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaozhuang (2.2 nm)
Niezhuang (4.0 nm)
Xirencheng (1.2 nm)
Guozhai (2.5 nm)
Liangzhuang (3.2 nm)
Dongxuetun (3.7 nm)
Xigaozhuang (4.5 nm)
Haoqiao (4.6 nm)
Hudian (1.8 nm)
Qianshizhao (2.8 nm)
Zhangcun (2.9 nm)
Dongxinzhai (2.9 nm)
Liyuanzhai (3.5 nm)
Dingzhuang (1.9 nm)
Xisanzhao (2.2 nm)
Dongsanzhao (2.5 nm)
Xiaohangu (3.4 nm)
Hangu (3.7 nm)
Jize (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 20 nm W 250
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 34 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 56 nm S 204
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 77 nm N 355 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 125 nm S 143 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm W Nanhe County
8.7 nm N Xindian, Ren County
10.7 nm NW Ren County
16.0 nm W Qiaodong District, Xingtai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:53 2016