Xirencheng, China Page

Other names: 西任城

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.0125 Longitude 114.8100 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 37° 0' 45N Long (DMS) 114° 48' 36E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72788

Weather Charts


Xirencheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xirencheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xirencheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahao (3.1 nm)
Niezhuang (3.8 nm)
Liangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Dongxuetun (2.4 nm)
Haoqiao (3.6 nm)
Gangshang (3.7 nm)
Xigaozhuang (3.8 nm)
Guozhai (2.4 nm)
Hudian (2.5 nm)
Qianshizhao (3.4 nm)
Dongxinzhai (3.8 nm)
Liyuanzhai (3.9 nm)
Houguo (1.2 nm)
Xiaozhuang (2.0 nm)
Xisanzhao (2.8 nm)
Dingzhuang (3.0 nm)
Dongsanzhao (3.0 nm)
Xiaohangu (4.5 nm)
Hangu (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 19 nm W 247
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 34 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 57 nm S 203
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 76 nm N 356 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SW Nanhe County
8.1 nm NE Xindian, Ren County
9.5 nm NW Ren County
15.0 nm W Qiaodong District, Xingtai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:48 2016