Liangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 梁庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.0498 Longitude 114.8260 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 37° 2' 59N Long (DMS) 114° 49' 34E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62783

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangshang (2.5 nm)
Dongxuetun (2.5 nm)
Baifo (4.0 nm)
Haoqiao (1.4 nm)
Xigaozhuang (1.5 nm)
Luozhuang (3.5 nm)
Dongwangmatai (3.7 nm)
Shuangpengtou (3.8 nm)
Xiangyazhai (5.3 nm)
Guozhai (1.8 nm)
Qianshizhao (3.4 nm)
Liyuanzhai (3.2 nm)
Xirencheng (2.4 nm)
Houguo (3.2 nm)
Hudian (3.0 nm)
Xiaozhuang (4.3 nm)
Dongxinzhai (4.3 nm)
Dingzhuang (5.1 nm)
Xisanzhao (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 21 nm W 242
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 36 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 59 nm S 203
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 74 nm N 355 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NE Xindian, Ren County
8.5 nm SW Nanhe County
8.5 nm NW Ren County
15.3 nm W Qiaodong District, Xingtai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:37:57 2016